Calendar of Activities


September 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Interfaith Drop off in the Parking Lot
  • AA Friday Night Live Group
2
  • Men's Bible Study
  • Piecemakers
  • AA Saturday Group
3
  • Contemporary Worship Service
  • ILC Coffee Hour
  • Disciple Church
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Love Committee Meeting
  • AA Sunday Night Group
4
5
  • Alanon Tuesday Group
  • Love Committee / Zoom
  • Worship & Music
  • Stewardship
6
  • AA Women's Wednesday Group
  • Girl Scouts
  • NA Wednesday Group
  • The Chosen, Episode 3
7
  • At Remington 1 Bible Study / Norma Lehman
  • Samelak - Organ Rehearsal
  • ILC Ringer Rehearsal
  • Council Executive Meeting
  • Liturgical Choir Rehearsal
8
  • Interfaith Drop off in the Parking Lot
  • Persian Group
  • AA Friday Night Live Group
9
  • Men's Bible Study
  • AA Saturday Group
  • Finnish School
10
  • Contemporary Worship Service
  • TEMPLE TALK/LOVE COMMITTEE
  • ILC Coffee Hour
  • Music & Praise with Beckie
  • Council Conversations/Transition
  • Disciple Church
  • TEMPLE TALK/LOVE COMMITTEE
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • AA Sunday Night Group
11
12
  • Piecemakers
  • Alanon Tuesday Group
  • Property
13
  • AA Women's Wednesday Group
  • Mission Aria Practice
  • Girl Scouts
  • NA Wednesday Group
  • The Chosen, Episode 4
14
  • Sacred Ground
  • At Remington 1 Bible Study / Norma Lehman
  • Samelak - Organ Rehearsal
  • ILC Ringer Rehearsal
  • Finance
  • Liturgical Choir Rehearsal
15
  • Interfaith Drop off in the Parking Lot
  • Persian Group
  • AA Friday Night Live Group
16
  • Men's Bible Study
  • Piecemakers
  • AA Saturday Group
  • Mission Aria Dress Rehearsal
  • Persian Group
17
  • Contemporary Worship Service
  • TEMPLE TALK/LOVE COMMITTEE & DAY AT THEATER
  • ILC Coffee Hour
  • Music & Praise with Beckie
  • Psalms Bible Study w/Pastor John Lundblad
  • Disciple Church
  • TEMPLE TALK/LOVE COMMITTEE & DAY AT THEATER
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Family Fellowship: Sandwiches and Board Games
  • Mission Aria Concert - 4:00-6:00
  • CONFIRMATION CLASS/6TH-8TH GRADE STUDENTS
  • AA Sunday Night Group
18
  • Eagle Scouts Interviews
19
  • Alanon Tuesday Group
  • Council
20
  • AA Women's Wednesday Group
  • Girl Scouts Troop#2750
  • NA Wednesday Group
  • The Chosen Watch Party, Episode 5
21
  • Green Valley Garden Club
  • At Remington 1 Bible Study / Norma Lehman
  • Samelak - Organ Rehearsal
  • ILC Ringer Rehearsal
  • Liturgical Choir Rehearsal
22
  • Interfaith Drop off in the Parking Lot
  • AA Friday Night Live Group
23
  • Men's Bible Study
  • AA Saturday Group
  • Finnish School
24
  • Contemporary Worship Service
  • TEMPLE TALK/OKTOBERFEST
  • ILC Coffee Hour/Library Sunday
  • Kidz Music & Praise
  • TG101 Led by Mary Ann Horton
  • Disciple Church
  • TEMPLE TALK/OKTOBERFEST
  • Traditional Worship Service
  • Girl Scouts Troop# 8858
  • Fight Against Racism
  • AA Sunday Night Group
25
26
  • Piecemakers
  • Fire Inspection with Matt Powell
  • Alanon Tuesday Group
27
  • AA Women's Wednesday Group
  • Girl Scouts Troop# 2750
  • NA Wednesday Group
  • The Chosen, Episode 6
28
  • At Remington 1 Bible Study / Norma Lehman
  • Samelak - Organ Rehearsal
  • ILC Ringer Rehearsal
  • Liturgical Choir Rehearsal
29
  • Interfaith Drop off in the Parking Lot
  • AA Friday Night Live Group
30
  • Men's Bible Study
  • AA Saturday Group